Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2023 £256,000 5.2% 2.5%
Oct 2012 £152,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Mead Park.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,120 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,760 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £256,000 £5,120 £238,024 £4,760
Oct 2012 £152,000 £3,040 £236,445 £4,729

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sticklepath are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Mead Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Mead Park.

Photos for 33 Mead Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area