83, Russell Drive, BH23 3TW
83 Russell Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Christchurch. It sold for £370,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £370,000 4.2% 1.7% Jun 2011 £228,500 1.9% -0.7% Mar 2004 £199,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Russell Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,683 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,546 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £370,000 £4,684 £359,108 £4,546 Jun 2011 £228,500 £2,892 £374,265 £4,738 Mar 2004 £199,000 £2,519 £395,830 £5,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Russell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Russell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: