Property data
Sale history
£435,000 on Jan 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Fairgarth Drive.

Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £435,000 £3,398 £434,498 £3,395

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby Lonsdale are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,240 per square metre (£269 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
590 square metres (6,351 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Fairgarth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Fairgarth Drive.

Photos for 89 Fairgarth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.