Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2023 £225,000 4.2% 0.9%
Mar 2016 £170,150 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Little Week Road.

Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £225,000 £3,516 £220,365 £3,443
Mar 2016 £170,150 £2,659 £236,167 £3,690

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Little Week Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Little Week Road.

Photos for 74 Little Week Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.