Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£425,000 Feb 2023 27.9% 19.2% £435,691
£260,000 Feb 2021 na na £313,733
Floor plan
Floorplan Beech Croft
View floorplan
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,777 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Scotby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,890 per square metre (£193 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scotby CA4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £318,000 and £442,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Scotby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,318 square metres (14,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Beech Croft . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of Beech Croft .

Photos for Beech Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.