126, Fleet Street, PL2 2BT
126 Fleet Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £150,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £150,000 2.5% -0.5% Oct 2015 £125,000 3.3% 1.2% Oct 2009 £102,500 0.4% -2.1% Sep 2005 £101,000 10.7% 8.7% Mar 1995 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 126, Fleet Street.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £150,000 £2,000 £163,261 £2,177 Oct 2015 £125,000 £1,667 £191,911 £2,559 Oct 2009 £102,500 £1,367 £183,942 £2,453 Sep 2005 £101,000 £1,347 £181,991 £2,427 Mar 1995 £35,000 £467 £203,778 £2,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 126 Fleet Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Fleet Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: