27, Poulsom Drive, L30 2NQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£94,000 on Jan 2023 (est. today's value: £99,518)
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,382 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,500 and £1,900 per square metre (£139 and £176 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £102,000 and £129,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Poulsom Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Poulsom Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.