Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£435,000 Feb 2023 5.0% 2.5% £461,250
£148,000 Nov 2000 na na £508,866
Floor plan
Floorplan Lynton
View floorplan
Internal area
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,277 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darwen BB3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £248,000 and £428,000 (191 m² × typical £/sqm in Darwen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
837 square metres (9,009 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Lynton Astley Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 33 photos from estate agent listings of Lynton Astley Bank.

Photos for Lynton Astley Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.