Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£310,000 Feb 2023 6.2% 3.4% £294,175
£140,000 Dec 2009 na na £251,702
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,769 per sqm (£443 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Pevensey Bay are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,590 per square metre (£310 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pevensey Bay BN24-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £217,000 and £298,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Pevensey Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Mountney Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 5 Mountney Drive.

Photos for 5 Mountney Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: