Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£265,000 Feb 2023 2.6% -1.2% £263,815
£235,000 Apr 2018 8.9% 7.3% £276,013
£165,000 Mar 2014 2.9% 0.3% £255,742
£145,000 Sep 2009 -1.8% -4.3% £253,415
£154,500 Apr 2006 8.4% 6.3% £261,491
£132,500 May 2004 12.9% 11.2% £236,226
£86,000 Oct 2000 13.1% 11.5% £277,660
£67,865 Nov 1998 na na £237,893
Floor plan
Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,416 per sqm (£410 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Newmarket are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,860 per square metre (£274 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newmarket CB8-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £232,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Newmarket). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Heasman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Heasman Close.

Photos for 55 Heasman Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: