31, Ivy Drive, GU18 5YY
31 Ivy Drive is a 107 m² detached home in Lightwater. It sold for £450,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £450,000 2.7% 0.1% Sep 2003 £270,000 12.2% 10.5% Dec 2001 £219,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Ivy Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,205 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,048 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £450,000 £4,206 £433,137 £4,048 Sep 2003 £270,000 £2,523 £596,839 £5,578 Dec 2001 £219,950 £2,056 £582,766 £5,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lightwater are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,650 per square metre (£419 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Ivy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Ivy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.