Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Jan 2023 7.0% 4.4% £174,514
£47,000 Nov 2001 na na £170,493
Floor plan
Floorplan 222
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,805 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coalville LE67-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £287,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Coalville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 222 Highfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 222 Highfield Street.

Photos for 222 Highfield Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.