27, Heath Lane, GU9 0PR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £335,000 Jan 2023 7.8% 5.3% £342,660 £41,000 Jan 1995 na na £261,184 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,926 per sqm (£458 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Farnham are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,580 per square metre (£380 and £518 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farnham GU9-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £279,000 and £379,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Farnham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Heath Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2019) of 27 Heath Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.