Property data
Sale history
£1,900,000 on Feb 2023 (est. today's value: £1,959,870)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,333 per sqm (£774 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Dundonald Road are now selling for between £7,150 and £9,490 per square metre (£664 and £881 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dundonald Road SW19-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,630,000 and £2,164,000 (228 m² × typical £/sqm in Dundonald Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
526 square metres (5,662 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Merton Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 44 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Merton Hall Road.

Photos for 12 Merton Hall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2016 16/P0139
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
12 Merton Hall Road Wimbledon Chas
Description:
APPLICATION FOR A LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE IN RESPECT OF THE PROPOSED ERECTION OF AN L-SHAPED REAR ROOF EXTENSION WITH INSTALLATION OF 3 x ROOFLIGHTS TO FRONT ROOF SLOPE
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
228 sqm (2,454 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.