5, Patricks Way, TA3 7HQ
5 Patricks Way is a 96 m² detached home in Trull. It sold for £620,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £620,000 12.1% 8.5% Mar 2016 £285,000 5.7% 3.6% Jan 1998 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Patricks Way.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,458 per square metre (£600 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,134 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £620,000 £6,458 £588,863 £6,134 Mar 2016 £285,000 £2,969 £405,108 £4,220 Jan 1998 £105,000 £1,094 £444,682 £4,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trull are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,040 per square metre (£290 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 986 square metres (10,613 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Patricks Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Patricks Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.