Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£331,400 Jan 2023 3.9% 0.2% £336,445
£280,000 Sep 2018 3.4% 0.9% £328,601
£260,000 Jun 2016 5.6% 3.4% £313,023
£152,000 Sep 2006 12.6% 10.7% £281,287
£58,500 Aug 1998 22.8% 20.8% £244,900
£46,000 Jun 1997 na na £247,391
Floor plan
Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,616 per sqm (£522 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,910 per square metre (£432 and £549 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horsham RH12-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £275,000 and £349,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Horsham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Swallowtail Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2022) of 76 Swallowtail Road.

Photos for 76 Swallowtail Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.