Property data
Sale history
£178,000 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £220,404)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,956 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Middleton In Teesdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,930 per square metre (£152 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleton In Teesdale DL12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £149,000 and £267,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleton In Teesdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Bridge Street.

Photos for 7 Bridge Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.