7, Millers Grove, DN7 6FP
7 Millers Grove is a 170 m² detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £395,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Millers Grove.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £395,000 £2,324 £469,413 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Millers Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 7 Millers Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.