14, Mill Meadow, CF33 4QA
14 Mill Meadow is a 32 m² flat in North Cornelly. It sold for £55,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Mill Meadow.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,718 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,097 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £55,000 £1,719 £67,112 £2,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Cornelly are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,740 per square metre (£181 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £62,000 and £88,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Mill Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 14 Mill Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.