10, Barrett Street, BD20 0PR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£157,950 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £181,371)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,134 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Silsden are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,420 per square metre (£207 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silsden BD20-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £253,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Silsden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Barrett Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 10 Barrett Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.