4, Oakfields Way, B91 2TR
4 Oakfields Way is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £380,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £380,000 3.7% 1.6% Sep 2007 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Oakfields Way.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,215 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £380,000 £3,958 £404,614 £4,215 Sep 2007 £230,000 £2,396 £379,730 £3,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Oakfields Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Oakfields Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.