25, Potters Grove, SA67 8UX
25 Potters Grove is a 80 m² detached home in Templeton. It sold for £279,950 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£279,950 on Aug 2021
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,499 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,861 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £279,950 £3,499 £308,911 £3,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Templeton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,570 per square metre (£222 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- CYM828412
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 25 Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth
- Owner
-
ATEB GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 23308R)
Proprietor address: Meyler House, St. Thomas Green, Haverfordwest SA61 1QP
Price paid on title: £279,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Aug 2021
- Summary:
- 23 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.