Property data
Sale history
£359,700 on Jul 2021 (est. today's value: £396,241)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,282 per sqm (£398 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Enderby are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,560 per square metre (£252 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Enderby LE19-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Glass Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
LT531628
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
2 and 4 Glass Way, Lubbesthorpe
Owner
STONEWATER LIMITED (Company reference number: 20558R)
Proprietor address: Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone, Leicester LE8 6EP
Price paid on title: £359,700
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Apr 2023
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Stonewater Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.