16, Williamson Way, WR10 2FR
16 Williamson Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Drakes Broughton. It sold for £157,500 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£157,500 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Williamson Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,218 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £157,500 £2,218 £182,391 £2,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Drakes Broughton are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,960 per square metre (£285 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- WR175462
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 16 Williamson Way, Drakes Broughton, Pershore
- Owner
-
PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8288)
Proprietor address: Unit 1700, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham B37 7YD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jan 2020
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 16 Williamson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Williamson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Platform Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 12 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.