33, Conisborough Way, WF9 4UD
33 Conisborough Way is a 68 m² flat in Hemsworth. It sold for £70,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £70,000 -4.3% -6.2% Jun 2005 £139,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Conisborough Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,029 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,161 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £70,000 £1,029 £78,975 £1,161 Jun 2005 £139,500 £2,051 £110,240 £1,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemsworth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,280 per square metre (£138 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Conisborough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 33 Conisborough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: