Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £230,061)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,651 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Middleton In Teesdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,930 per square metre (£152 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleton In Teesdale DL12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £184,000 and £328,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleton In Teesdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Bridge Street.

Photos for 8 Bridge Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.