3, Lyndhurst Grove, BB6 7TT
3 Lyndhurst Grove is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Great Harwood. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £165,000 4.2% 2.2% Sep 2000 £71,500 13.0% 10.9% Dec 1995 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Lyndhurst Grove.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,578 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,450 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £165,000 £2,578 £220,802 £3,450 Sep 2000 £71,500 £1,117 £276,299 £4,317 Dec 1995 £40,000 £625 £166,246 £2,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Harwood are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,370 per square metre (£114 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Lyndhurst Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lyndhurst Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.