Property data
Sale history
£164,950 on Jan 2021
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £164,950 £2,356 £200,896 £2,870

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,870 per square metre (£191 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.