Property data
Sale history
£650,000 on May 2021
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,038 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,547 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £650,000 £5,039 £715,565 £5,547

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £715,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sonning Common are now selling for between £4,790 and £5,950 per square metre (£445 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £618,000 and £768,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,067 square metres (11,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.