10, Fetherston Road, SS17 0BT
10 Fetherston Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Stanford-Le-Hope. It sold for £388,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £388,000 4.3% 2.2% Oct 2007 £217,450 12.5% 10.6% Nov 1996 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Fetherston Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,041 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,569 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £388,000 £4,042 £438,595 £4,569 Oct 2007 £217,450 £2,265 £405,325 £4,222 Nov 1996 £59,995 £625 £393,932 £4,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanford-Le-Hope are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,520 per square metre (£351 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Fetherston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 10 Fetherston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.