Property data
Sale history
£94,250 on Jun 2021
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,122 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,307 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £94,250 £1,122 £109,788 £1,307

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,380 per square metre (£230 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.