Property data
Sale history
£520,000 on Aug 2021
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,608 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £520,000 £3,399 £551,977 £3,608

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swavesey are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,500 per square metre (£324 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
30 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.