67, Brecks Crescent, S65 3HU
67 Brecks Crescent is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Rotherham. It sold for £208,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £208,000 Leasehold 6.1% 3.2% Dec 2014 £130,000 Freehold -1.6% -4.0% Aug 2007 £146,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Brecks Crescent.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £208,000 £2,889 £229,683 £3,190 Dec 2014 £130,000 £1,806 £223,946 £3,110 Aug 2007 £146,000 £2,028 £219,386 £3,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,870 per square metre (£184 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Brecks Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Brecks Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.