153, Tildesley Road, SW15 3AU
153 Tildesley Road is a 60 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £330,000 4.2% 1.6% Apr 2013 £222,000 2.7% 0.1% Jun 2008 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 153, Tildesley Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,500 per square metre (£511 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,333 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £330,000 £5,500 £319,996 £5,333 Apr 2013 £222,000 £3,700 £301,902 £5,032 Jun 2008 £195,000 £3,250 £300,741 £5,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 Tildesley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 Tildesley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: