26, Potters Grove, SA67 8UX
26 Potters Grove is a 80 m² detached home in Templeton. It sold for £275,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jul 2021
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £275,000 £3,438 £303,449 £3,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Templeton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,570 per square metre (£222 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.