84, Hunters Crescent, SO51 7UJ
84 Hunters Crescent is a 58 m² terraced home in Romsey. It sold for £237,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Hunters Crescent.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,094 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,523 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £237,500 £4,095 £262,352 £4,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romsey are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,050 per square metre (£357 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Hunters Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Hunters Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.