18, Webb Street, NG15 0BH
18 Webb Street is a 48 m² terraced home in Annesley. It sold for £140,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £140,000 15.5% 11.1% Sep 2019 £90,000 3.6% 1.6% Mar 1998 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Webb Street.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,842 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £140,000 £2,917 £136,440 £2,842 Sep 2019 £90,000 £1,875 £119,814 £2,496 Mar 1998 £42,000 £875 £204,934 £4,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Webb Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Webb Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area