93, High Grange Way, TS28 5FF
93 High Grange Way is a 130 m² detached home in Wingate. It sold for £279,995 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£279,995 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, High Grange Way.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,153 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £279,995 £2,154 £307,511 £2,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wingate are now selling for between £890 and £2,110 per square metre (£82 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 93 High Grange Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 High Grange Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.