Ribston View, Wetherby Road, LS22 4EP
Ribston View Wetherby Road is a 159 m² detached home in Linton. It sold for £650,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ribston View, Wetherby Road.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,088 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,401 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £650,000 £4,088 £699,768 £4,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £699,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Linton are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,160 per square metre (£389 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £666,000 and £820,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ribston View Wetherby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for Ribston View Wetherby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric, Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.