30, Prestwick Close, SK10 2TH
30 Prestwick Close is a 246 m² detached home in Tytherington. It sold for £862,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £862,500 4.2% 1.5% Jun 2012 £560,000 4.5% 1.6% Mar 2009 £485,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Prestwick Close.
- Internal area
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,384 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £862,500 £3,506 £832,400 £3,384 Jun 2012 £560,000 £2,276 £895,581 £3,641 Mar 2009 £485,000 £1,972 £787,295 £3,200 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 246 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £832,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tytherington are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,920 per square metre (£250 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 246 m², this implies a valuation between £664,000 and £964,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 699 square metres (7,524 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Prestwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Prestwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 246 sqm (2,648 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.