19, Milner Street, NG24 4AA
19 Milner Street is a 104 m² terraced home in Newark. It sold for £140,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Milner Street.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,346 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,573 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £140,000 £1,346 £163,543 £1,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newark are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,880 per square metre (£183 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Milner Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 19 Milner Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.