220, Stroud Crescent, SW15 3EQ
220 Stroud Crescent is a 81 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £240,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £240,000 2.1% -0.3% Jun 2003 £161,000 18.3% 16.6% Oct 1999 £86,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 220, Stroud Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,962 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £240,000 £2,963 £231,627 £2,860 Jun 2003 £161,000 £1,988 £371,706 £4,589 Oct 1999 £86,950 £1,073 £301,021 £3,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 220 Stroud Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 220 Stroud Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.