315, Locking Road, BS23 3HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £154,000 Aug 2022 3.3% 0.8% £154,142 £84,950 Jun 2004 na na £147,935 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,701 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,960 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS23-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £119,000 and £169,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 315 Locking Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 315 Locking Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: