56, Dunkerry Road, BS3 4LA
56 Dunkerry Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £385,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £385,000 8.7% 6.3% Sep 1996 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Dunkerry Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,969 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,119 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £385,000 £3,969 £399,548 £4,119 Sep 1996 £43,000 £443 £520,869 £5,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,110 per square metre (£385 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Dunkerry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Dunkerry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E