7, Shetland Drive, CH65 9HT
7 Shetland Drive is a 75 m² detached home in Ellesmere Port. It sold for £285,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £285,000 7.3% 2.8% Jun 2019 £223,000 84.9% 78.4% Jan 2019 £175,000 0.2% -1.9% Aug 2005 £170,000 15.3% 13.5% Sep 2001 £96,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Shetland Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,800 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,770 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £285,000 £3,800 £282,715 £3,770 Jun 2019 £223,000 £2,973 £285,938 £3,813 Jan 2019 £175,000 £2,333 £228,614 £3,048 Aug 2005 £170,000 £2,267 £284,997 £3,800 Sep 2001 £96,950 £1,293 £283,721 £3,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,970 per square metre (£170 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Shetland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Shetland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: