18, Colbert Drive, LE3 2JB
18 Colbert Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £176,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£176,500 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £176,500 £1,983 £184,335 £2,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Colbert Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Colbert Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.