9, Heather Way, CW11 4BU
9 Heather Way is a 91 m² detached home in Sandbach. It sold for £259,995 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£259,995 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Heather Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,931 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £259,995 £2,857 £266,752 £2,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandbach are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,430 per square metre (£244 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Heather Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Heather Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.