39, Mapleton Drive, TS20 1RP
39 Mapleton Drive is a 134 m² detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £325,101 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £325,101 4.3% 2.0% Sep 1999 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Mapleton Drive.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £325,101 £2,426 £339,379 £2,533 Sep 1999 £123,000 £918 £419,089 £3,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 780 square metres (8,396 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Mapleton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Mapleton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.