18, Oldfield Road, GL3 4RY
18 Oldfield Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Brockworth. It sold for £285,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £285,000 2.4% 0.5% Jun 2014 £239,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Oldfield Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,850 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,324 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £285,000 £2,850 £332,399 £3,324 Jun 2014 £239,950 £2,400 £358,533 £3,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockworth are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,780 per square metre (£260 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Oldfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Oldfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.