77, Henke Court, CF10 4EB
77 Henke Court is a 106 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £256,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £256,000 4.7% 1.9% Jan 2015 £180,000 -2.0% -4.3% Apr 2005 £220,000 9.0% 7.2% Dec 2001 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Henke Court.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,346 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £256,000 £2,415 £248,718 £2,346 Jan 2015 £180,000 £1,698 £216,371 £2,041 Apr 2005 £220,000 £2,075 £253,627 £2,393 Dec 2001 £165,000 £1,557 £212,455 £2,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,180 per square metre (£230 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Henke Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 77 Henke Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: